Governors Attendance Registers

Governor Type End of term of Office 02/10/2018 29/11/2018 31/01/2019 02/05/2019 11/07/2019  
Mrs Christine Hall Co-opted 07/02/2022 I / / / /  
Mr Mohammed Ilyas Co-opted 01/10/2021 I x x / /  
Mrs Sue Cockcroft Parent 18/10/2020

X

removed 19.10.2018

n/a n/a n/a n/a  
Mrs Helen Stead Co-opted Staff 12/10/2021 I / / / /  
Mrs Tania Smith H/T N/A I n/a x n/a n/a  
Mr Trevor Armitage Parent 29/11/2020 I x / / /  
Mr Dean Davis Associate Governor 07/02/2022 I / / / x  
Mrs Maria Sykes Co-opted 01/10/2022 I / / / /  
Mrs Louise Szewczyk Co-opted 16/07/2022 I / / / /  
Mr Andrew Hancox LA Governor 14/11/2022   x / / /  
Mr Chris Shaw Parent  22/01/2023 n/a n/a n/a x /  
Other attendees     Mr Andrew Hancox   Kim Lonnergan   Kim Lonnergan  

Standards and Effectiveness Committee Attendance

Name:

Date: 03/10/19

Date:

Date:

H Pearson

/

 

 

L Szewczyk

/

 

 

C Hall

/

 

 

M Sykes

/

 

 

A Hancox

/

 

 

 

Resources Committee Attendance 2019/20

Name:

Date:

Date:

Date:

H Pearson

 

 

 

L Szewczyk

 

 

 

C Hall

 

 

 

T Armitage

 

 

 

M Illyas

 

 

 

D Davis

 

 

 


- Attended

X - Not Present

Res - resigned

Previous Attendance Below

 

Standards and Effectiveness Committee Attendance                    Resources Committee Attendance
  09/10/2018 31/01/2019 11/07/2019       29/11/2018 02/05/2019

T Smith

I x x     C Hall / /
L Szewczyk I / /     D Davis / /
C Hall I / /     M Ilyas X /
M Sykes I / /    

T Smith

X n/a
A Hancox Observer / /     L Szewczyk / /
            T Armitage X /

 

  1. Standards & Effectiveness Register 2016-2017
  2. Resources Register 2016-2017
  3. Full Governing Body Register 2016-2017
  4. Attendance Registers 2015-2016
  5. Gov attendance 2016-17
  6. Attendance Registers 2017-2018